Pantheon of Leather 2017 nominations - Vote now through July 31 - The Leather Journal

Pantheon of Leather 2017 nominations - Vote now through July 31

 
Here they are!
The Nominations for the Pantheon of Leather Awards 2017 are in.
You will have the opportunity to vote on who the award recipients will be in all of these categories. Voting runs July 3-31
 
 
EDIT TO ORIGINAL POST: Facebook has seen a flood of concerns about the potential of gaming the online voting.  We contacted the Pantheon committee at ILSb-ICBB and have been assured they are recording IP Addresses and will be counting only the first votes from each IP to minimize "the American Idol" syndrome.  So while it appears you may be able to vote more than once, only the original vote from each IP will count towards the final tally. //end edit
 
The recipients will be announced on stage on Thursday night, August 31 during ILSLb ICBB in Dallas, TX. None of us will know who the winners are until the envelopes are opened on stage since a secure system is being used.
ILSLb ICBB 2017 will be held at the DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Dallas Near the Galleria.
 
NOTE: There was an increase in nomination participation in 2017. You, your club, business may have had several nominations and still not appear on the list below. Those with the most nominations made the cut and many did not even though they received as many nominations as in past years.
For more information including hotel and weekend packages check out http://www.ilsb-icbb.com/
Founded by Dave Rhodes and The Leather Journal, Pantheon of Leather is in its 27th year.
 
Marcus Hernandez Lifetime Achievement Award ( Male)
Master Dr. David Cook
Master William Oakman
Thomas Smith
Daddy Al Santora
Sir John Krikorian
Marcus Hernandez Lifetime Achievement Award ( Female)
Sharrin Spector
Mama Sandy Reinhardt
Catherine Gross
Susan Whalens
Diamond Oakman
 
Man of The Year
Thib Guicherd-Callin
Fred Anderson
Master William Oakman
Rick Storer
David Bailey

Woman of The Year
Briar Wood
Lascivious Jane
Alexandra St. James
Slave Jazz
Patty Patty

Couple of the Year
Charles and Greg King
Master Todd and slave Elizabeth
Master Oakman and slave diamond
Olga and blu
Master Bella and slave brooks

Community Choice Award (Male)
Boy Patrick
Justin St. Clair
Karl Truesdel
Pup Adam Vino
Vin Glass

Community Choice Award (Female)
Lascivious Jane
Penelope Jones
Meghan Bootblack
Jeri Coleman
Karen Ultra

Large Event of the Year
(300-plus Registrants)
Northwest Leather Celebration
International Puppy Contest
Iowa Leather Weekend
Beyond Leather
International Ms Leather

Small Event of the Year
(10-299 Registrants)
Behind Closed Doors
Kinky Campout
Florida Leather SIR/boy and Florida Community Bootblack
The M/s Gathering
Esprit des Corps

Large Club of the Year
(35-plus Memberships)
Onyx
Centaurs
Titans of The Midwest
MAsT International
Discipline Corps

Small Club of The Year
Women of Leather FLA.
Atons of Minneapolis
Onyx Lone Star
Lonestar Boys of Leather: Dallas
SF Community 10

Business of the Year
Wolfstryker Leather
House of MarKus
The Bullet Bar
Rough Trade Gear
Barking Leather

Business Person of the Year
Todd Wolfstryker
Markus Leath
Michael Lara
Adrian Bernal
David Boyer

Non Profit Organization of The Year
Team Friendly DFW
Sharon St. Cyr Fund
Amsterdam Kink Academy
Rainbow Railroad

Canada Award
Robert Jeyes
Shahrazad Alchemical- Dom
Pup Kona
Robert Miller
T’hayla Ferguson

Florida Regional Award
Bill Hoeppner
Vin Glass
Topher Chandler
Daddy Al Santora

Great Lakes Regional Award
Bob Behr ( Sir Poppa Bear)
Ms. Kendra
William Schendel
Ryan Garner- Carpenter
Meghan Bootblack

International Award
Stephan Schulze (Germany)
Fiona Horsely ( South Africa)
Joe King ( UK)
Alter Cuero (Spain)
Daniel Benjamin Ferencz (Hungary)

Mid Atlantic Regional Award
Lascivious Jane
Todd White
Sir John Krikorian
Alex Conley
Maso Mutt

Midwest Regional Award
Ryan Coit
Alexandra Gray
Joe Mastrapasqua
Pap Woof Roth

Northeast Regional Award
Juliana Vanderlee
Ted Swierczewski
John-John Punki
Jay Bootblack
Jeph Barry

Northern California/Northwest Regional Award
Phoenix B
Sir Pounder
Scarlett Singletail Sin
Erik Joseph
John Shaubach

Rocky Mountain Regional Award
Andrew Love
Xiaoyi Drake
Boy Tig
Patrick Orion
Ikonoclast

Southern California Regional Award
Michael Lara
John Jay Heimbach
Vonn Tramel
Goddess Moon
Jeffrey Erdman

South Central Regional Award
Boy Patrick
Penelope Jones
Fred Anderson
Anthony Salvat
Hardy Haberman

Southeast Regional Award
Nitro Hankinson
Autumn Orange
Matt O’Toole
Jeff Gruenberger
Timothy Lee
 

About Author