Pantheon of Leather 2018 Nominations - The Leather Journal

Pantheon of Leather 2018 Nominations

Pantheon of Leather Awards 2017 recipients who were in Dallas to accept their awards.

 

Soon you can vote for your favorites at http://www.TheLeatherJournal.com

The Pantheon of Leather Awards will be presented on stage at the DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Dallas - Market Center during International Leather Sir, Leatherboy and Community Bootblack weekend on Thursday night, August 30 in Dallas, TX. http://www.ilsb-icbb.com

See the All-Time List of Pantheon of Leather Awards recipients here https://www.theleatherjournal.com/pantheon-awards/recipients

And, of course - Thank you to Christopher Edwards, Jeffrey Payne, ILSLb ICBB and team for their hard work.

Now, the nominees

Man of The Year
Ralph Bruneau
William Hall
Rod Onyx
David Labriolla
Kenn Kennedy

Woman of the Year
Panda Pup in Bootz
Girl Complex
Tyesha Best
Elisa Vegas
Lady D Harrison

Couple of the Year
Mr. Blue and blue Frost
Elisa Vegas and Ken Kennedy
Gabriel Majors and Matt O’Toole
Jesbian and Teega
Sekyou and Luna Nia

Marcus Hernandez Lifetime Achievement Award (Man)
Thomas Smith
Jeff Tucker
Master Jack Pearce
Patrick Mulcahey
Alex Wisinokwski

Marcus Hernandez Lifetime Achievement Award (Woman)
Lady D Harrison
Sharrin Spector
Deborah Addington

Large Event of the Year
Leather Leadership Conference
LA Leather
Weekend Reunion
Sin In the City
IMsLBB

Small Event of the Year
Mr. Chicago Leather
Mr. Michigan Leather
Leather History Preservation Weekend
Avatar LA 35th Anniversary
Kink Weekend OKC

Non Profit Organization of the Year
Chicago Leather Community Outreach
Carter/Johnson Library
IMsL Foundation
Grateful Day Foundation
Leather Heart Foundation

Large Club of the Year
Titans of the Midwest
LA Band of Brothers
ONYX
Chicago Puppy Patrol
Gateway to Alternative Lifestyles Center

Small Club of the Year
Coastal Empire Sentinels
GDI Outlaws
The Pennsmen
Onyx Deep South
Austin Girls of Leather

Business of the Year
Black Cat Whips
Wolfstryker Leather
Abraided Leather
BDSM Brewery
Barking Leather

Business Person of the Year
Todd Wolfstryker
Pup Tory
Nawi Denice
Shane Hutchison
William Wing

Florida Regional Award
Chris Landers
Master Sable
Bill Hoeppner
Jack Garcia Jr.
Max Maximilian

Great Lakes Regional Award
(IL, IN, MI, OH, WI)
Gerald Cernak
Kevin Sparkie Perdue
Dorian Gray
Butch Prandium

Mid Atlantic Regional Award
(MD, DC, VA, PA, DE,WV)
Dana Prosser
Maso Mutt
S E Feigelstein (Doc)
Gerard Turner
Dan Ronnenberg
Boy Jason

Midwest Regional Award
(IA, MN, MS, NE, ND, SD)
Ivan Nunez
Jeremiah Morris
Rob Anderson
Randy Ingram-Lile
Karen Ultra

Northeast Regional Award
(CT, MA, ME, NH, RI, VT, NJ, NY)
Lynx Onyx
Sir Tom Matt
Pup Data
Damien Basile
Velvet Storm

Northern California Regional Award
Tyler Fong
Jesbian Bagherra
Kaycee Puppy
Girl Complex

Northwest Regional Award
(AK, OR, WA)
Carla Renee
Renee Beckman
Brynn Beitzel
Dara Bryant
Caressa Lyric Dunn

Rocky Mountain Regional Award
(AZ, CO, MO, NM, NV, UT, WY)
Leftenant Fox
Don Collings
Scott Darby
Moxie Minion
Master Black Zeus

South Central Regional Award
(OK, TX, LA, AK, KS)
Master Malik
Mama Gail
Dave Rex Shephard
Ross Ransom
Pup Sparky

Southeast Regional Award
(NC, SC, GA, AL, MS, TN, KY)
Jeff Henken
Pharoh Kaf-Ra
James Lee (MKL2017)
Tracey Russell Fullenkamp
Daddi Panther

Southern California Regional Award
(SoCA, HI)
Drew Kramer
Leon Strange Mason
Vince Pena
Orpheus Black
Steven Carlisle
David Sanford

Canadian Award
Randy Spearhead
Pup Kona
Kira Morganne
M. Jack Pearce
John Thompson

International Award
Werner Hall

girl ang
Rafael Maciel
Joe King
Selogadi Mampane

 

 

About Author